Dr. Rachel J. Norwood
Dr. Rachel J. Norwood
Last updated: Jan 28, 2010

Dr. Rachel J. Norwood

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1467539452

Dr. Rachel J. Norwood MD

Psychiatrist

She is located at 4900 Cherry Creek South Drive Suite 12 in Denver, CO 80246. Can help patients with the following: Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Anxiety, Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD), Bulimia Nervosa, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467539452. Appointment can be made via the phone number (303) 757-6372. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Rachel J. Norwood, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Rachel J. Norwood.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

Lundbeck $197
Takeda $92
Otsuka Pharmaceutical $54

Other

Food and Beverage $525

Affiliated practices

Laura C Anderson MD Professional LLC
950 South Cherry Street
Denver, 80246 CO
(303) 300-0220

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 44 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Patrick D. Bacon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3801 East Florida Avenue Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. Cynthia Vale Satchell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 8 4900 East Cherry Creek South Drive Denver, 80246, CO
Dr. Janice Lynn Petersen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 455S 720 South Colorado Boulevard Denver, 80246, CO
Dr. Sheryl Stefaniak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 712 950 South Cherry Street Denver, 80246, CO
Dr. Cheryl Ann Ristig
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1060 650 South Cherry Street Denver, 80246, CO
Dr. Joanne Hassing Ritvo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 650 501 South Cherry Street Denver, 80246, CO
Dr. Gary Hoggan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1111 600 South Cherry Street Denver, 80246, CO
Dr. Frederick Michael Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 9 4900 East Cherry Creek South Drive Denver, 80246, CO
Dr. Akos Mersich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite East 4900 East Cherry Creek South Drive Denver, 80246, CO
Dr. Evelyn Earlene Dalpozzo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3 4900 East Cherry Creek South Drive Denver, 80246, CO

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Rachel J. Norwood have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Rachel J. Norwood is affiliated with Laura C Anderson MD Professional LLC.

Does Dr. Rachel J. Norwood accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Rachel J. Norwood accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Rachel J. Norwood?

Dr. Rachel J. Norwood's office is located at 4900 Cherry Creek South Drive Suite 12 in Denver, CO 80246.

What conditions does Dr. Rachel J. Norwood treat?

Dr. Rachel J. Norwood provides treatment for Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Anxiety, Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD), Bulimia Nervosa, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD). For the full list see this list.